Privacy act Information to customers and suppliers Candidate information

DISCLOSURE OF PRIVACY ACT

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of the personal data of the users who consult it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 - a Code which regards the protection of the personal data of those interacting with TUBIFICIO FRIULI SPA's web services, and is accessible online at: www.tubificiodelfriuli.com.
This information is also motivated by Recommendation no. 2/2001 which the European authorities for the protection of personal data which was assembled by the Group established under article 29 of Directive no. 95/46/CE, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish the minimum requirements when collecting personal data online and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users with when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
Those using the www.tubificiodelfriuli.com website for professional purposes are required to comply with the requirements contained in the Code for the protection of personal data and, in particular, to that provided for by art. 130, with regard to unsolicited communications (use of automated calling systems, email, fax, multimedia or text messages) and those dictated by art. 130.3-bis, regarding the obligation of prior consultation of the Do Not Call List for all those intending to do tele-marketing (both towards companies and towards consumers).
As far as being contacted is concerned, even for commercial purposes, when using the number listed on www.tubificiodelfriuli.com, please note that those who do not want to be contacted by telephone for such purposes should explicitly express this desire by listing their telephone number in the Do Not Call List (www.registrodelleopposizioni.it) which is governed by Presidential Decree 7/9/2010 n. 178. Consequently, the expression of consent made ​​in this regard previously will no longer be effective, and based on this, published numbers in phone directories may not be used for commercial purposes, unless the subscriber has expressly allowed it (by adding the symbol of a telephone handset alongside the number in the phone directory next to his name).

DATA "OWNERSHIP"

Data may be processed following consultation of this site on both identified and identifiable people.
The "owner" of this data is TUBIFICIO FRIULI SPA, with registered offices in Via J. Linussio, 19-33050 Rivington (UD) - Italy.

DATA PROCESSING CENTRE

Data processing related to the web services of this website takes place at the company headquarters and is only carried out by authorized personnel, or others responsible for occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. 
Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (mailing lists, newsletters, answers to questions, etc.). Is only used to perform the service or provision requested and will not be disclosed to third parties

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Web data.
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website during their normal operation do acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. This data is only used for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct operation. Data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
Data supplied voluntarily by the user and the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary in order to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

MONITORING, STATISTICS AND PLUGINS

Using Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer in order to analyse how you use the website. Information on the use of the website (including your IP address) obtained through cookies will be sent and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to analyse your use of the website, compiling reports on website traffic for the owner of the site and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by changing the settings of your browser, we do however inform you that this may prevent you from using all website functionalities. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You may withdraw your consent at any time for the future collection and storage of data widersprochen. To this end, our contacts are shown in the colophon. Alternatively, you can use the deactivation Add-on for Google Analytics (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de), should this be available for your browser
Please note that this site uses Google Analytics with the  "_anonymizeIp ()" extension and then uses a shortened version of IP addresses in order to avoid direct personal identification.
To consult the privacy policy of the Google company with relation to the Google Analytics service, please visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.
To learn about Google's privacy policies, you are invited to visit http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.
By using our website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

COOKIES

No personal data concerning users is acquired by this website.
The session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that might compromise the privacy of users when browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal data that is identifying the user.

OPTIONAL DATA SUPPLY PROVIDING

Apart from that specified with regard to navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the company. Their absence, however, may make it impossible to complete the request.

DATA PROCESSING PROCEDURES

Personal data is processed by automated means or otherwise, for the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The data collected may be used on behalf of the data controller, by the administrators responsible for performing processing services and proper conduct of the site's activity.

TRANSFER OF YOUR INFORMATION ABROAD

Personal data provided, placed through this or other websites can be transferred to other countries by us or by our agents for the purpose of fulfilling the contractual obligations and mandatory requirements of communication within the Group and/or franchises.

USER RIGHTS

The parties to whom the personal data refers have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data at any time and to learn of its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003).
For the purposes of this article, the user shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or be able to block the data processed in violation of the law, and in any case oppose its processing for legitimate reasons. Requests should be addressed to the TUBIFICIO FRIULI SPA Company.

INFORMATION TO CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS

Dear customers and suppliers should you not have received the information pursuant to Article 13 D. Decree no. 196/2003 it can be downloaded below, please subscribe to it as consent, whenever the data processed so requires it, or be so kind as to subscribe as having received it by sending it by fax to: 0432 773956 or via email at: information at tubificiodelfriuli dot com



Download Information for clients and suppliers

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

Dear candidate should you be interested in sending us your CV, please read the information, sign it and return it to us by way of your consensus attached to your CV if sent by mail or by FAX to 0432 773956 or via email to information at tubificiodelfriuli dot com



Download Information for Candidates